Livius 'Livy' Slade

Dreaded hair, magical tattoos, tinted specs

Description:

Tall and fit, deep brown skin covered with piercings and magical moving tattoos, dreaded black hair. Generally seen wearing tinted circular spectacles and leather robes.

Bio:
Born:Winter, 1976
Lineage:Half-Blood
Alias:‘Livy’
Species:Wizard
Gender:Male
Height:6’1"
Hair:Black, Dreaded
Eyes:Brown
Skin:Dark
Features:Tattoos
Livius Arcus Slade

Current Professor of Transfiguration and Head of Hufflepuff House at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. Formerly an Auror and lead signer of the wizard rock band The Hanged Men, well known for transfiguring himself into a large bat during shows and flying over the audience.

During his career as an Auror he fought with distinction in the Second Wizarding War, leaving the force after the war’s end for personal reasons. Deciding to pursue his love of music, he became the front man for The Hanged Men and lead the band to fame. A known playboy, rumors spread that Livius left the Ministry due to the betrayal of an ex who presently resides in Azkaban.

After many years in the limelight he decided to step away from music and take on a position at Hogwarts as a personal favor for his former professor Filius Flitwick.

Livius 'Livy' Slade

Harry Potter D&D HeadmasterHowl HeadmasterHowl